Committee


Steering Committee
...

Prof. DR. Munir, M.IT.

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Prof. Ir. Dwi Hendratmo W., M.Sc., Ph.D.

Institut Teknologi Bandung
...

Satriyo Dharmanto M.Si.

IEEE Indonesia Section
...

Prof. Shi-Jinn Horng

National Taiwan University Science and Technology, Taiwan
...

Prof. Hjh. DR. Siti Mariyam S.

Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
...

Prof. DR. Tutut Herawan

Universiti Malaya
...

DR. Rafal Drezewski

AGH University of Science and Technology
...

Prof. Rodziah Atan

Universiti Putra Malaysia
...

Prof. DR. Rayner Alfred

Universiti Malaysia Sabah
...

Prof. DR. HeuiSeok Lim

Korea University
...

Prof. Goutam Chakraborty, Ph.D.

Iwate Prefectural University
...

Prof. DR. Didi Sukyadi

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
Scientific Committee
  1. Agus Pratondo (Telkom University)
  2. Abderrafiaa Koukam (UTBM, France)
  3. Abdul Samad Shibghatullah (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  4. Ade Gafar Abdullah (Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia)
  5. Adiwijaya (Telkom University)
  6. Ag Asri Ag Ibrahim (Universiti Malaysia Sabah)
  7. Agus Harjoko (Universitas Gadjah Mada)
  8. Agus Setiabudi (Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia)
  9. Agus Setiawan (Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia)
  10. Aji Wibawa (Universitas Negeri Malang)
  11. Alejandro Rosales (INAOE, Mexico)
  12. Amer Farea (Taiz University, Arab Saudi)
  13. Anca Ralescu (University of Cincinnati Ohio)
  14. Andria Arisal (Indonesia Institute of Science)
  15. Anhar Risnumawan (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya)
  16. Anton Satria Prabuwono (King Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia)
  17. Anton Yudhana (Universitas Ahmad Dahlan)
  18. Arda Yunianta (King Abdulaziz University)
  19. Ari Barmawi (Telkom University)
  20. Armin Lawi (Hasanuddin University)
  21. Awang Pratomo (UPN Veteran Yogyakarta)
  22. Azhari SN (Universitas Gadjah Mada)
  23. Azizi Abdullah (Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia)
  24. Azuraliza Abu Bakar (Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia)
  25. Bana Handaga (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta)
  26. Cepy Riana (Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia)
  27. Chin Kim On (Universiti Malaysia Sabah)
  28. Danial Hooshyar (Korea University)
  29. Dedi Rohendi (Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia)
  30. Deris Stiawan (Universitas Sriwijaya)
  31. Dewi Octaviani (Korea University)
  32. Didi Rosiyadi (Research Center for Informatics LIPI)
  33. Didin Wahyudin (Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia)
  34. Edi Kurniawan (Research Center for Informatics LIPI)
  35. Eko Aribowo (Universitas Ahmad Dahlan)
  36. Engkos Kosasih (Universitas Indonesia)
  37. Esa Prakasa (Research Center for Informatics LIPI)
  38. Faaizah Shahbodin (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  39. Fajar Suryawan (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta)
  40. Ford Lumban Gaol (Bina Nusantara University)
  41. Gede Pramudya Ananta (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  42. Gunawan Ariyanto (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta)
  43. Habib Shah (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia)
  44. Halizah Basiron (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  45. Hamzah bin Ahmad (Universiti Malaysia Pahang)
  46. Hanung Adi Nugroho (Universitas Gadjah Mada)
  47. Herlina Jayadianti (UPN Veteran Yogyakarta)
  48. Heru Supriyono (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta)
  49. Hidayah Rahmalan (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  50. Husni Thamrin (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta)
  51. I Wayan Mustika (IEEE Inonesia Section)
  52. Ibrahim Ahmad (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  53. Igi Ardiyanto (Universitas Gadjah Mada)
  54. Intan Ermahani A. Jalil (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  55. Ito Wasito (Universitas Indonesia)
  56. Iwan Tri Riyadi Yanto (Universitas Ahmad Dahlan)
  57. Jazi Istiyanto (Universitas Gadjah Mada)
  58. Joey M. Suba (University of The Assumption)
  59. Kamarul Hawari bin Ghazali (Universiti Malaysia Pahang)
  60. Keng-Yap Ng (Universiti Putra Malaysia)
  61. Khabib Mustofa (Universitas Gadjah Mada)
  62. Lala Septem Riza (Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia)
  63. Lau Hui Keng (Universiti Malaysia Sabah)
  64. Leonel Hernandez (ITSA University)
  65. Lian Duan (New Jersey Institute of Technology, USA)
  66. Lili Wulandhari (Bina Nusantara University)
  67. Lizawati Salahuddin (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  68. Maizatul Akmar Ismail (Universiti Malaya)
  69. Maman Abdurohman (Telkom University)
  70. Mar Yah Said (Universiti Putra Malaysia)
  71. Marzanah Abdul Jabar (Universiti Putra Malaysia)
  72. Masayu Leyla Khodra (Institut Teknologi Bandung)
  73. Masrah Azrifah Azmi Murad (Universiti Putra Malaysia)
  74. Mohammad Syafrullah (Universitas Budi Luhur, Jakarta)
  75. Mohd Hanafi Ahmad Hijazi (Universiti Malaysia Sabah)
  76. Mohd Sazali Khalid (Universiti Sains Malaysia)
  77. Mohd Shahizan Bin Othman (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia)
  78. Moslem Yousefi (UNITEN, Malaysia)
  79. Muh. Nursalman (Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia)
  80. Muhammad Hakim Othman (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  81. Muhammad Zarlis (Universitas Sumatera Utara)
  82. Munir (Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia)
  83. Mustafa Kaiali (Mevlana University, Turkey)
  84. Nana Suryana Herman (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  85. Nataniel Dengen (Universitas Mulawarman)
  86. Nazri Nawi (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia)
  1. Ngo Hea Choon (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  2. Nita Solehati (Chonbuk National University)
  3. Noel Lopes (Polytechnic of Guarda, Portugal)
  4. Noor Aida Husaini (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia)
  5. Nor Fazlida Mohd Sani (Universiti Putra Malaysia)
  6. Nor Haslinda binti Ismail (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  7. Noraini Che Pa (Universiti Putra Malaysia)
  8. Noraini Ibrahim (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia)
  9. Norashikin Ahmad (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  10. Norazah Mohd Nordin (Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia)
  11. Norhalina Senan (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia)
  12. Norhayati Harum (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  13. Norhayati Mohd Ali (Universiti Putra Malaysia)
  14. Nurgiyatna (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta)
  15. Nurul Amelina Nashruddin (Universiti Putra Malaysia)
  16. Nurul Azma Zakaria (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  17. Oki Wicaksono (Universitas Gadjah Mada)
  18. Omar Al Jadaan (MHSU, Uni Arab Emirates)
  19. Omid Motlagh (CSIRO, Australia)
  20. Othman Mohd (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  21. Ouri Wolfson (University of Illinois, USA)
  22. Parman Sukarno (Politeknik Pos Indonesia)
  23. Per Johan Runeson (System Lund University, Sweden)
  24. Prima Vitasari Hj. Purwadi (Universiti Malaysia Pahang)
  25. Raden Bagus Fajriya Hakim (Universitas Islam Indonesia)
  26. Rafah Mohamed Almuttairi (University of Babylon, Iraq)
  27. Rafal Drezewski (AGH UST, Poland)
  28. Ramadiani (Universitas Mulawarman)
  29. Rani Megasari (Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia)
  30. Rasim (Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia)
  31. Rayner Alfred (Universiti Malaysia Sabah)
  32. Reza Firsandaya Malik (Universitas Sriwijaya)
  33. Reza Pulungan (Universitas Gadjah Mada)
  34. Rifki Sadikin (Research Center for Informatics LIPI)
  35. Rimba Widhiana Ciptasari (Telkom University)
  36. Rinaldi Munir (Institut Teknologi Bandung)
  37. Riyanarto Sarno (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember)
  38. Rodina binti Ahmad (Universiti Malaya)
  39. Rodziah Atan (Universiti Putra Malaysia)
  40. Ronny Mardiyanto (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember)
  41. Rusli Abdullah (Universiti Putra Malaysia)
  42. Rusydi Umar (Universitas Ahmad Dahlan)
  43. Sa'adah Hassan (Universiti Putra Malaysia)
  44. Sabrina Ahmad (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  45. Salfarina Abdullah (Universiti Putra Malaysia)
  46. Sarina Sulaiman (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia)
  47. Sarni Suhaila Rahim (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  48. Shafaatunnur Hasan (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia)
  49. Shah Nazir (University of Swabi, Pakistan)
  50. Shahril bin Parumo (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  51. Shaik Shakeel Ahamad (K.G. RCET, Hyderabad, India)
  52. Sharifah Sakinah Syed Ahmad (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  53. Shi-Jinn Horng (NUST, Taiwan)
  54. Sigit Yuwono (Telkom University)
  55. Siti Mariyam Shamsuddin (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia)
  56. Siti Nurul Mahfuzah Mohamad (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  57. Siti Sophiayati Yuhaniz (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia)
  58. Slamet Riyadi (Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta)
  59. Songhoua Xu (New Jersey Institute of Technology, USA)
  60. Sri Kusumadewi (Universitas Islam Indonesia)
  61. Suhirman (Universitas Teknologi Yogyakarta)
  62. Sukrisno Mardiyanto (Institut Teknologi Bandung)
  63. Sultan Noman Qasem (Taiz University, Arab Saudi)
  64. Sunardi (Universitas Ahmad Dahlan)
  65. Sunu Wibirama (Universitas Gadjah Mada)
  66. Sutarman (Universiti Malaysia Pahang)
  67. Suyanto (Telkom University)
  68. Suyoto (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta)
  69. Teguh Bharata Adji (Universitas Gadjah Mada)
  70. Teo Susnjak (Massey University, New Zealand)
  71. Tony Dwi Susanto (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember)
  72. Tutut Herawan (Universiti Malaysia Pahang)
  73. Ummi Rabaah Hashim (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  74. Vimala Balakrishnan (Universiti Malaya)
  75. Waleed Ali Ahmed Abdullah (King Abdulaziz University, Arab Saudi)
  76. Wan Nurhayati Wan Ab Rahman (Universiti Putra Malaysia)
  77. Warusia Yassin (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  78. Wawan Setiawan (Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia)
  79. Wendi Usino (Universitas Budi Luhur, Jakarta)
  80. Younes Saadi (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia)
  81. Yudi Wibisono (Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia)
  82. Yusmadi Yah Jusoh (Universiti Putra Malaysia )
  83. Zakiah Ayop (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)
  84. Zuwairie bin Ibrahim (Universiti Malaysia Pahang)
General Chair
...

Prof. DR. Munir, M.IT.

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
General Co-Chair
...

Eddy Prasetyo Nugroho

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Jajang Kusnendar

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
Treasury
...

Novi Sofia Fitriasari

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Eki Nugraha

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
Marketing and Public Relation
...

Rani Megasari

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Budi Laksono Putro

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Enjun Junaeti

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Heri Sutarno

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Wahyudin

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Eka Fitrajaya Rahman

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Rosa Ariani Sukamto

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Rasim

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Muh. Nursalman

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Rizky Rachman Judhie Putra

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Asep Wahyudin

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Enjang Ali Nurdin

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Ria Anggraeni

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
General TPC
...

Lala Septem Riza

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Andri Pranolo

Universitas Ahmad Dahlan
...

Ramadiani

Universitas Mulawarman
...

Muhammad Syafrullah

Universitas Budi Luhur, Indonesia
...

Gunawan Ariyanto

Universitas Muhamadiyah Surakarta
...

Aji Prasetyo

Universitas Negeri Malang
...

Ummi Raba'ah Hashim

Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka
Layout TPC
...

Haviluddin Sukirno

Universitas Mulawarman
...

Yudi Wibisono

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Hamdani

Universitas Mulawarman
...

Iwan Tri Riyadi Yanto

Universitas Ahmad Dahlan
...

Krisna Adiyarta

Universitas Budi Luhur
...

Adhi Prahara

Universitas Ahmad Dahlan
...

Oki Wicaksono

Universitas Mulawarman
...

Indra Riyanto

Universitas Budi Luhur
Secretary TPC
...

Yaya Wihardi

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Harsa Wara P.

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
Web Designer
...

Herbert Siregar

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Faisal Syaiful Anwar

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Tri Samsul R

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Febyana Ramadhanti

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
...

Yuda Wijaya

Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia